JKM Chemtrade
JKM Chemtrade
Canal Road,, Surat, Gujarat
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Neem and Aniline Oil

Offering you a complete choice of products which include neem oil and aniline oil.

Neem Oil

Neem Oil
  • Neem Oil
  • Neem Oil
  • Neem Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 150 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandJKM
Raw MaterialNeem Seed
Packaging Size25 LTR
Packaging TypeCARBOYS
Usage/ApplicationPharma,Cosmetic etc
Density0.915
FormLiquid
Purity93%
Moisture0.2%
AppearanceYellowish brown viscous liquid
Acid Value4 ph
Sediments0.05%
Iodine Value66%

Cold-pressed Neem oil is expressed from the seed of the Azadirachta indica tree. The tree is part of the mahogany family – Meliaceae and it is one of two species in the genus Azadirachta, native to India, Sri Lanka, Malaysia, Bangladesh, and Pakistan. It is classified under the order Sapindales, from the family Meliaceae, with the genus Azadirachta and the species A. indica. It is a very strange smelling oil - some people think it smells of garlic, other think it has an onion smell while others cannot really define the smell - but take note - it does have a smell. The Neem tree is a fast growing, long-life tree popular in the tropics and is grown for its ornamental value, as well as for its therapeutic value and is used as fuel for its workable, but unpleasant smelling wood

 

Blends well with:

Geranium, cedarwood, florals, sandalwood.

 

Chemical Composition:

The Azadirachtin content of Neem oil can vary a lot – from 300ppm to over 2,500ppm depending on the extraction and quality of the Neem seeds used to produce the oil.

 

Toxicological Properties:

The internal medicinal uses of Neem include malaria, tuberculosis, rheumatism, arthritis, jaundice, and intestinal worms as well as skin diseases. It also has alternative (increases vitality) properties. The oil is NOT normally taken internally - but as a decoction made from the leaves. The extract of Neem leaves has also demonstrated significant anti-diabetic potential.

 

Uses & Precautions:

The traditional Indian uses of Neem summarized:

 

Bark It is a bitter, cool, acrid, astringent, and refrigerant herb. Useful for fever, loss of appetite, tiredness, coughs and intestinal worm infestation. Helpful for healing wounds and to combat vomiting, excessive thirst and skin diseases.

 

Leaves Are used in the treatment of Vatik disorders (that is neuro-muscular pains) and are also reported to remove toxins, preventing damage from free radicals and purifying the blood as well as beneficial in eye disorders and insect bite poisons.

 

Fruits The fruit is bitter, purgative, anti-hemorrhoidal and anthelmintic in nature.

 

Flowers The flowers are used in conditions of Pitta (balancing the body heat) and Kapha (cough formation) and by nature are astringent and anthelmintic.

 

 

It should NOT be given internally to the weak, very young or the old and must be avoided by any pregnant women, or women trying to become pregnant. High continuous intake could cause liver problems Neem seed oil can, when taken internally, produce a toxic effect in humans, and side effects include diarrhea, nausea, vomiting, acidosis, encephalopathy, etc. The toxic effects might be due to the presence of aflatoxin and other toxic compounds present in Neem oil.

 

Summary:

Store Neem oil in a cool dark place, away from sunlight. Neem oil can easily solidify - even at low room temperatures. Should this happen put the bottle in warm water (below 95 degrees F) to liquefy? Do not place in near boiling water, as it may reduce the effectiveness of the oil. Neem oil has a rather strong smell you might want to add a few drops of essential oil to any mixture to mask the smell. Lavender or lemongrass essential oils work well – but you could add your personal favorite.

 

Shipping Options:

We have shipping our goods by Air as well as Sea and also shipping i.e. DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, & EMS. 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Aniline Oil

Aniline Oil
  • Aniline Oil
  • Aniline Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 60 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Physical StateLiquid
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging TypeHDPE BARREL
Packaging Size200 ml
High Boiling Content-6.2 Deg C
BrandJKM
Water Percentage0.0260%
Aniline Percentage99.97 %

With assurance of quality, our clients can get Aniline Oil from our organization. It is processed with superior-grade ingredients so as to ensure its wide applications in research laboratories. We are offering this product as per the below specifications:

Specifications:

Physical state and appearance: liquid. (oily liquid.)

Odor: Aromatic. amine like

Taste: Burning

Molecular Weight: 93.13 g/mole

CAS#: 62-53-3

Chemical Name: aniline

Chemical Formula: C6H5NH2

Critical Temperature: 425.6t (798.1°F)

Specific Gravity: 1.0216 (Water = 1)

Vapor Pressure: 0.1 kPa (@20°C)

Vapor Density: 3.22 (Air = 1)

Volatility: Not available

Odor Threshold: 2.4 ppm

pH (1% soln/water): basic

Boiling Point: 184.1°C (363.4°F)

Melting Point: -6°C (21.2°F)

Water/Oil Dist. Coeff.: the product is more soluble in oil; log(oil/water) = 0.9

Ionicity (in Water): Not available

Dispersion Properties: see solubility in methanol, diethyl ether and water

Solubility: soluble in cold water, diethyl ether, hot water and methanol



Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Dhaval Mavani (Partner)
107, Anupam Arcade Opposite Amazia Water Park, Canal Road,, Surat- 395101, Gujarat, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS